Anastasia Fanaselle
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1619385200
Anastasia Fanaselle
Counselor
She is located at 6707 Whitestone Road Suite 106 in Gwynn Oak, MD 21207. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Guilt and Shame, Isolation, Mental Illness, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619385200. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 265-8737.
Conditions treated
Anastasia Fanaselle, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Anastasia Fanaselle.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 13 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 106 6707 Whitestone Road Gwynn Oak, 21207, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3398 Bellino Boulevard New Smyrna Beach, 32168, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6665 Security Boulevard Woodlawn, 21207, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7504 Remoor Road Baltimore, 21207, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 204 1825 Woodlawn Drive Woodlawn, 21207, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5942 Baltimore Street Baltimore, 21207, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 744 Dulaney Valley Road Suite 9 Baltimore, 21204, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1481 Sawmill Hill Road Northwest Willis, 24380, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8730 Georgia Avenue Silver Spring, 20910, MD
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Anastasia Fanaselle treat?
Anastasia Fanaselle provides treatment for Anxiety, Guilt and Shame, Isolation, Mental Illness, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Anastasia Fanaselle?
Anastasia Fanaselle's office is located at 6707 Whitestone Road Suite 106 in Gwynn Oak, MD 21207.
Does Anastasia Fanaselle accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Anastasia Fanaselle accepts insurance.